Back to the home page

The Titanium Board

Our members' lifts and the benchmarks they train toward, as they hang on our wall.

Member board

Our members' best lifts

Squat, bench, deadlift and press, in pounds. Where a deadlift shows two numbers, both are on the wall.

NameSQBNDLPRTotal
Richard290–297308 sumo––
Jenny16082.520522552.5520
Tony335185355375 sumo100995
Trevor1106518745407
Carrie23510524520075652.5
Dominic17013523070605
Jae250160269275110760
Daniel L.315215305115950
Matt R.3153153353602051195
Helena15580200210 sumo55477.5
Danny3152753853531701145
Luka26515527533595835
Izzy16077.522023055522.5
Jennifer16080165155 sumo65470
Alex3652354024071701125
NameSQBNDLPRTotal
Tom–270365175–
Rich450320505465 sumo1951455
Nathan28617528631595871
Randy280215302285 sumo140937
Letty265127.5275260 sumo82.5750
Monica23513024575685
Matthew3852903643531451135
Antonio19011525523175635
Johnny3352853803751601160
Jr.1005012535310
Niya235110255275 sumo80695
Mike305205302290110907
Pete3352203533971501097
Isaac805011035275
Aimee1659519422065540
NameSQBNDLPRTotal
Ryder285175285120865
Finnley2009523560590
Tammy–90–50–
Chetan270160308120858
Kayla4021904303301151137
Ryan5053554804952251580
Chris S.4152704504621901337
Sarah S.1209521017575500
Joseph3202053303531301008
Brandy165150230205100625
Eddie3653653253052151240
Judy1509517055440
Paige254160305100819
Adriana1457516550435

The board on our wall

Both boards hang on our floor beside the Hall of Fame. Come see your name go up.

The member board at Halls of Strength: three whiteboards of names and lifts by the front windows
The member board
The Hall of Fame wall at Halls of Strength, framed photos of members under the sign
Our Hall of Fame
The Halls of Longevity Benchmarks, part 1, on a whiteboard at Halls of Strength
Benchmarks, part 1
The wall at Halls of Strength: it takes 4 weeks, 8 weeks, 12 weeks, keep going
The Halls of Longevity Benchmarks, part 2, on a whiteboard at Halls of Strength
Benchmarks, part 2
The Halls of Strength floor: racks, rings and the gym's sign on the back wall

Tier chart

Halls of Longevity Benchmarks

Eight tiers, from Aluminum to Titanium. Each target is the reps and the load that earn the tier; BW is body weight.

Part 1
AluminumIronSteelBronzeSilverGoldPlatinumTitanium
Tibialis Raise20 @ 25% BW30 @ 30% BW20 @ 35% BW30 @ 40% BW20 @ 45% BW30 @ 50% BW20 @ 55% BW30 @ 60% BW
Landmine Twist*20 @ 15% BW20 @ 20% BW20 @ 25% BW16 @ 30% BW16 @ 35% BW12 @ 40% BW10 @ 45% BW10 @ 50% BW
Chest Supported Row12 @ 30% BW12 @ 40% BW10 @ 50% BW10 @ 60% BW8 @ 70% BW8 @ 80% BW6 @ 90% BW6 @ 100% BW
Bench Press10 @ 35% BW10 @ 50% BW10 @ 65% BW8 @ 80% BW5 @ 95% BW3 @ 105% BW2 @ 115% BW1 @ 125% BW
Squat1 @ 70% BW1 @ 85% BW1 @ 100% BW1 @ 115% BW1 @ 130% BW1 @ 145% BW1 @ 160% BW1 @ 175% BW
Turkish Get-Up*12 @ 4 kg12 @ 8 kg10 @ 12 kg10 @ 16 kg8 @ 20 kg8 @ 24 kg6 @ 28 kg6 @ 32 kg
Weighted Step-Up*20 @ 15% BWto 12 inch box20 @ 30% BWto 12 inch box16 @ 45% BWto 16 inch box16 @ 60% BWto 16 inch box12 @ 70% BWto 18 inch box12 @ 80% BWto 18 inch box10 @ 90% BWto 20 inch box10 @ 100% BWto 20 inch box
Power Clean1 @ 10% BW1 @ 20% BW1 @ 30% BW1 @ 40% BW1 @ 50% BW1 @ 60% BW1 @ 70% BW1 @ 80% BW
Deadlift1 @ 60% BW1 @ 80% BW1 @ 100% BW1 @ 120% BW1 @ 140% BW1 @ 160% BW1 @ 180% BW1 @ 200% BW
Copenhagen Plank*
Part 2
AluminumIronSteelBronzeSilverGoldPlatinumTitanium
Cossack Squats*
Deficit Ring Push-ups
Farmer's Carry50 m @ 70% BW50 m @ 80% BW50 m @ 90% BW50 m @ 100% BW
Single Arm KB Carry*
Roller Hamstring Curls*10double leg; hips down, feet extend and return roller10paused negatives, double leg; bridge, 3 sec negative, 10 sec hold10double leg; fully bridged, whole set unbroken16paused single leg bridge; 10 sec holds fully bridged10paused single leg negatives; bridged, 3 sec negative, 10 sec holds16single leg; hips down, single leg extends and returns roller6single leg; fully bridged, each leg unbroken reps10single leg; fully bridged, each leg unbroken reps
Press10 @ 15% BW10 @ 30% BW8 @ 45% BW8 @ 60% BW5 @ 70% BW3 @ 80% BW2 @ 90% BW1 @ 100% BW
Pull-ups
Box Jump
2 KM Rowunder 11:00 minunder 10:00 minunder 9:30 minunder 9:00 minunder 8:30 minunder 8:00 minunder 7:40 minunder 7:20 min
Rope Hang

AluminumTier 1 of 8

Part 1

  • Tibialis Raise20 @ 25% BW
  • Landmine Twist*20 @ 15% BW
  • Chest Supported Row12 @ 30% BW
  • Bench Press10 @ 35% BW
  • Squat1 @ 70% BW
  • Turkish Get-Up*12 @ 4 kg
  • Weighted Step-Up*20 @ 15% BWto 12 inch box
  • Power Clean1 @ 10% BW
  • Deadlift1 @ 60% BW

Part 2

  • Roller Hamstring Curls*10double leg; hips down, feet extend and return roller
  • Press10 @ 15% BW
  • 2 KM Rowunder 11:00 min

IronTier 2 of 8

Part 1

  • Tibialis Raise30 @ 30% BW
  • Landmine Twist*20 @ 20% BW
  • Chest Supported Row12 @ 40% BW
  • Bench Press10 @ 50% BW
  • Squat1 @ 85% BW
  • Turkish Get-Up*12 @ 8 kg
  • Weighted Step-Up*20 @ 30% BWto 12 inch box
  • Power Clean1 @ 20% BW
  • Deadlift1 @ 80% BW

Part 2

  • Roller Hamstring Curls*10paused negatives, double leg; bridge, 3 sec negative, 10 sec hold
  • Press10 @ 30% BW
  • 2 KM Rowunder 10:00 min

SteelTier 3 of 8

Part 1

  • Tibialis Raise20 @ 35% BW
  • Landmine Twist*20 @ 25% BW
  • Chest Supported Row10 @ 50% BW
  • Bench Press10 @ 65% BW
  • Squat1 @ 100% BW
  • Turkish Get-Up*10 @ 12 kg
  • Weighted Step-Up*16 @ 45% BWto 16 inch box
  • Power Clean1 @ 30% BW
  • Deadlift1 @ 100% BW

Part 2

  • Roller Hamstring Curls*10double leg; fully bridged, whole set unbroken
  • Press8 @ 45% BW
  • 2 KM Rowunder 9:30 min

BronzeTier 4 of 8

Part 1

  • Tibialis Raise30 @ 40% BW
  • Landmine Twist*16 @ 30% BW
  • Chest Supported Row10 @ 60% BW
  • Bench Press8 @ 80% BW
  • Squat1 @ 115% BW
  • Turkish Get-Up*10 @ 16 kg
  • Weighted Step-Up*16 @ 60% BWto 16 inch box
  • Power Clean1 @ 40% BW
  • Deadlift1 @ 120% BW

Part 2

  • Roller Hamstring Curls*16paused single leg bridge; 10 sec holds fully bridged
  • Press8 @ 60% BW
  • 2 KM Rowunder 9:00 min

SilverTier 5 of 8

Part 1

  • Tibialis Raise20 @ 45% BW
  • Landmine Twist*16 @ 35% BW
  • Chest Supported Row8 @ 70% BW
  • Bench Press5 @ 95% BW
  • Squat1 @ 130% BW
  • Turkish Get-Up*8 @ 20 kg
  • Weighted Step-Up*12 @ 70% BWto 18 inch box
  • Power Clean1 @ 50% BW
  • Deadlift1 @ 140% BW

Part 2

  • Farmer's Carry50 m @ 70% BW
  • Roller Hamstring Curls*10paused single leg negatives; bridged, 3 sec negative, 10 sec holds
  • Press5 @ 70% BW
  • 2 KM Rowunder 8:30 min

GoldTier 6 of 8

Part 1

  • Tibialis Raise30 @ 50% BW
  • Landmine Twist*12 @ 40% BW
  • Chest Supported Row8 @ 80% BW
  • Bench Press3 @ 105% BW
  • Squat1 @ 145% BW
  • Turkish Get-Up*8 @ 24 kg
  • Weighted Step-Up*12 @ 80% BWto 18 inch box
  • Power Clean1 @ 60% BW
  • Deadlift1 @ 160% BW

Part 2

  • Farmer's Carry50 m @ 80% BW
  • Roller Hamstring Curls*16single leg; hips down, single leg extends and returns roller
  • Press3 @ 80% BW
  • 2 KM Rowunder 8:00 min

PlatinumTier 7 of 8

Part 1

  • Tibialis Raise20 @ 55% BW
  • Landmine Twist*10 @ 45% BW
  • Chest Supported Row6 @ 90% BW
  • Bench Press2 @ 115% BW
  • Squat1 @ 160% BW
  • Turkish Get-Up*6 @ 28 kg
  • Weighted Step-Up*10 @ 90% BWto 20 inch box
  • Power Clean1 @ 70% BW
  • Deadlift1 @ 180% BW

Part 2

  • Farmer's Carry50 m @ 90% BW
  • Roller Hamstring Curls*6single leg; fully bridged, each leg unbroken reps
  • Press2 @ 90% BW
  • 2 KM Rowunder 7:40 min

TitaniumTier 8 of 8

Part 1

  • Tibialis Raise30 @ 60% BW
  • Landmine Twist*10 @ 50% BW
  • Chest Supported Row6 @ 100% BW
  • Bench Press1 @ 125% BW
  • Squat1 @ 175% BW
  • Turkish Get-Up*6 @ 32 kg
  • Weighted Step-Up*10 @ 100% BWto 20 inch box
  • Power Clean1 @ 80% BW
  • Deadlift1 @ 200% BW

Part 2

  • Farmer's Carry50 m @ 100% BW
  • Roller Hamstring Curls*10single leg; fully bridged, each leg unbroken reps
  • Press1 @ 100% BW
  • 2 KM Rowunder 7:20 min
  • * Half reps per side.
  • The Longevity Curve: age 50+ drops one tier to the left for every decade (Masters Adjustment).